City Of Issaquah, V. Westridge-issaquah Ii Lp
[…] IMC 18.13.170A. 12 No. 82025-7-I/13 use. Therefore, according to Polygon, the GFCs agreed to under the development agreement—which applied to properties for single-family use— governed the processing of its building permit applications, which were submitted after the development agreement was terminated. Polygon’s argument fails for three reasons. 1 First, the vesting statute for preliminary plat applications, RCW 58.17.033, does not apply to fees. This statute provides: A proposed division of land, as defined in RCW 58.17.020, shall be considered under the subdivision or short subdivision ordinance, and zoning or other land use control ordinances, in effect on the land at the time a fully completed application for preliminary plat approval of the subdivision, or short plat approval of the short subdivision, has been submitted to the appropriate county, city, or town official. RCW 58.17.033(1). In New Castle Investments v. City of LaCenter, 98 Wn.