Mancini Law Group, P.C. v. Schaumburg Police Department
[…] Attached to the affidavit was an e-mail-
     generated receipt from LexisNexis and a copy of an unredacted traffic accident
     report.

¶6       In its response, the Department argued first that Lieber is no longer good law in
     light of the 2010 amendments to FOIA. Furthermore, the Department contended
     that Lieber considered a different exemption under FOIA than that at issue here.
     Finally, the Department alternatively asserted that Lieber is distinguishable.
     Specifically, the Department explained in part:


         2
            See 5 ILCS 140/9.5(b) (West 2016) (“A person whose request to inspect or copy a public
     record is made for a commercial purpose as defined in subsection (c-10) of Section 2 of this Act
     may not file a request for review with the Public Access Counselor.”).
          3
            Mancini Law Group titled the motion for summary judgment as a motion for “partial”
     summary judgment. As noted by the circuit court, the motion did not indicate what portion of the
     complaint it sought to partially move on.