In re P.G. (P.G. v. State)
[…] Utah Code Ann. § 76-5-404.1(2) (LexisNexis Supp. 2014).7 Aggravated sexual abuse of a child occurs when one of several 7. Because the statutory provisions in effect at the relevant time do not differ materially from the statutory provisions now in effect, we cite the current edition of the Utah Code as a convenience to the reader. 20130376-CA 11 2015 UT App 14 In re P.G. enumerated conditions exists “in conjunction with the offense described in Subsection (2).” Id. § 76-5-404.1(4). One such condition is when “the accused caused the penetration, however slight, of the genital or anal opening of the child by any part or parts of the human body other than the genitals or mouth.” Id. § 76-5- 404.1(4)(j). ¶20 “When reviewing a juvenile court’s decision for sufficiency of the evidence, we must consider all the facts, and all reasonable inferences which may be drawn therefrom, in a light most favorable to the juvenile court’s determination[.]” In re V.T., 2000 UT App 189, ¶