Vanderzon v. Vanderzon
[…] See Utah Code Ann. § 78B-12-203(7)(c). However, we may affirm if we can infer the necessary findings from the vocational expert’s report and testimony. See Rayner v. Rayner, 2013 UT App 269, ¶ 11, 316 P.3d 455 (explaining that we may affirm “the trial court’s decision to impute income, absent outright expression of the statutorily mandated finding, if the absent findings can reasonably be implied” by the evidence (citation and internal quotation marks omitted)). And here, the expert’s report addresses all of the factors required by section 78B-12-203(7)(b), which states that income imputation “shall be based upon employment potential and probable earnings as derived from employment opportunities, work history, occupation qualifications, and prevailing earnings for persons of similar backgrounds in the community.” ¶66 The report addressed Heidi’s “potential and probable earnings” based on employment possibilities the vocational expert identified as within Heidi’s capabilities, concluding that among the best options were public relations specialist, market research analyst, and general sales