I write separately to note briefly an additional basis for concluding 24 P.S. §17-1729-A(a) does not establish a deadline for renewal or nonrenewal. The pertinent statutory language provides: “During the term of the charter or at the end of the term of the charter, the local board of school directors may choose to revoke or not to renew the charter[.]” 24 P.S. §17-1729-A(a).