In the Interest of: N.W.-B. Apl of: J.B.
[…] “It is the goal of children and youth social services to ensure for each child in this Commonwealth a permanent, legally assured family which protects the child from abuse and neglect.” 55 Pa. Code §3130.11. “The [J-39A-2021 and J-39B-2021] [MO: Donohue, J.] - 9 primary purpose of general protective services is to protect the rights and welfare of children so that they have an opportunity for healthy growth and development.” 23 Pa.C.S. §6374(a). “Implicit in the county agency’s protection of children is assistance to parents in recognizing and remedying conditions harmful to their children and in fulfilling their parental duties more adequately.” Id. §6374(b).