In the Interest of: N.W.-B. Apl of: J.B.
[…] See id. at 383-84, quoting, inter alia, Commonwealth v. Jones, 988 A.2d 649, 655 (Pa. 2010) (defining “probable cause” as a common-sense determination of “fair probability” evidence would be found in a particular place); id. at 384, quoting 23 Pa.C.S. §6303(a) (defining “general protective services” as “‘[t]hose services and activities provided by each county agency for cases requiring protective services, as defined by the department in regulations’”) and 55 Pa. Code [J-39A-2021 and J-39B-2021] [MO: Donohue, J.] - 5 §3490.223 (further defining “general protective services”); id. at 384 n.8, quoting 55 Pa. Code §3490.4 (defining “protective services” to include child abuse and general protective services).