Health v. Hyland
[…] Dev. Agency [Amadeus Dev., Inc.—Financitech, Ltd.], 156 AD3d 1329, 1331-1332 [4th Dept 2017], lv dismissed 32 NY3d 947 [2018]). Here, we conclude that plaintiff sufficiently alleged a cause of action under former section 273. Plaintiff alleged that defendants made conveyances as that term is defined in Debtor and Creditor Law former § 270. Plaintiff further alleged that those conveyances were made without fair consideration (see former § 272) and that they rendered Margaret insolvent (see former § 271 [1]).

Plaintiff's sixth cause of action is premised on Debtor and Creditor Law former § 276. Pursuant to former section 276, "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors." Plaintiff alleged that the conveyances were made with actual intent to defraud, and we accept those allegations as true (see Leon, 84 NY2d at 87).