CMH Homes v. Perez, 340 S.W.3d 444, 447 (Tex. 2011). In Texas, parties may expressly agree to arbitrate under the Federal Arbitration Act (“FAA”). See In re Rubiola, 334 S.W.3d 220, 223 (Tex. 2011) (orig. proceeding). Here, the Purchase Agreement’s arbitration provisions provide that “[a]ny and all claims, controversies, breaches or disputes by or between the parties hereto . . . shall be arbitrated pursuant to the Federal Arbitration Act [FAA].” The parties do not contest that the FAA applies to these arbitration provisions. Section 51.016 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code (which authorizes appeals in matters subject to the FAA) provides that a party may appeal an interlocutory order “under the same circumstances that an appeal from a federal 4 district court’s order or decision would be permitted” by the FAA. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 51.016. Under the FAA, a party may immediately appeal an order denying a motion to compel arbitration. See 9 U.S.C.A. § 16(a)(1)(B).