AGUILAR-BARAJAS
[…] In Garcia, the Fifth Circuit concluded that “deliberate acts of sexual contact between a victim who is almost seventeen and a perpetrator who just turned twenty” necessarily involves “sexual exploitation of a child.” 7 969 F.3d at 135–36 (“Texas law recognizes that this crime is, by definition, harmful to a child.” (citing Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 261.001(1)(E) (West 2019) (defining child abuse for purposes of State mandatory-reporting law to include “sexual conduct harmful to a child’s mental, emotional, or physical welfare”))).