Richard Dorsey v. State of Alaska
[…] In Solomon v. 30 Id. at 169. 31 Palmer v. State, 379 P.3d 981, 989 (Alaska App. 2016). 32 AS 11.81.600(a) (“The minimal requirement for criminal liability is the performance by a person of conduct that includes a voluntary act or the omission to perform an act that the person is capable of performing.”); State v. Hazelwood, 946 P.2d 875, 879 (Alaska 1997) (“[I]t is always a defense to prosecution that the conduct was not voluntary.”). 33 Wagner v.