In re Hall
[…] Section 157.002(a) of the Texas Family Code sets forth what a motion for enforcement must include:

(a) A motion for enforcement must, in ordinary and concise language:
(1) identify the provision of order allegedly violated;
(2) state the manner of the respondent’s alleged noncompliance;
(3) state the relief requested by the movant; and
(4) contain the signature of the movant or the movant’s attorney.

Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 157.002(a) (West 2014). Additionally, section 157.002(b) provides that a motion seeking enforcement of child support “(1) must include the amount owed as provided in the order, the amount paid, and the amount of arrearag-es; [and] (2) if contempt is requested, must include the portion of the order allegedly violated and, for each date of alleged contempt, the amount due and the amount paid, if any.” Id. § 157.002(b)(1), (2).

The enforcement motion stated that the order violated was in cause number “2006-28865,” which, according to relator, is a case in the 245th District Court.