Sohio Petroleum Co. v. Brannan
[…] “1st, For the recovery of real property, or of any estate, or interest therein, or the determination in any form of any such right or interest.
“2nd, For the partition of real property.
“3rd, For the sale of real property under a mortgage, lien, or other encumbrance or charge.
“4th, To quiet title, to establish a trust in, remove a cloud on, set aside a conveyance of, or to enforce or set *538aside an agreement to convey real property.”

The only language in section 132 that could be material is the following:

“An action to compel the specific performance of a contract to sell real estate may be brought in the county where the land lies qr where the defendants, or any of them reside or may be summoned.”

Section 471 is as follows: