[12 In this same vein, Contestant nevertheless challenges the guardianship plan for further violation of the Oklahoma Adult Day Care Act, 68 O.S. Supp.1998 1-870, et seq. Here, Contestant points out that Goodman's guardianship plan proposed care of Ward several days a week by a neighbor in the neighbor's home while Goodman attended to other family matters. However, says Contestant, § 1-872 of the Adult Day Care Act requires licensing of any "facility which provides basic day care services to unrelated impaired adults for more than four (4) hours" per day. Thus, concludes Contestant, inasmuch as the Ward is not related to the neighbor, and the neighbor, although providing "basic day care services," has obtained no license for that purpose, Goodman's plan *943should have been rejected and Goodman removed as guardian.