Including the facts hereinabove set forth, the petition, as amended, alleged in substance that the original indenture of Febru
[…] In view of our conclusions as to a proper disposition of plaintiffs’ appeal, we shall assume without deciding that the company is either a transportation, transmission or industrial corporation. This assumption renders academic the constitutional questions enumerated above as applied to the corporate classifications.
We now turn to the meaning of the following language in the proviso appearing at the end of 68 O.S.1961, § 1908 (Supp.1968): “* * * the money derived from the sale of said bonds * * * is to be used for the creation, construction, building, improving and erecting of property that will be subject to an ad valorem tax in the county where same is situated.” (emphasis supplied) Plaintiffs contend that the money from the sale of bonds issued under the Eleventh Supplemental Indenture was “to be used in the creation, constructing, building, improving and erecting of property” that had already been erected from funds derived from short term bank loans