1 4 Section 6-205.1(A)(2) provides:
[…] 1 4 Section 6-205.1(A)(2) provides:
A revocation pursuant to paragraph 2 of subsection A of Section 6-205, or to Seetion 753 or 754 of this title shall be for a period of one (1) year if within five (5) years preceding the date of arrest relating thereto, a prior revocation commenced pursuant to paragraph 2 or 6 of subsection A of 6-205, or to Section 758 or 754 of this title as shown by the Department's records. Such period shall not be modified, ... (Emphasis added).