[1] OPINION
[…] [10] In the case at bench the seizure was pursuant to an arrest without a warrant. The contention of defendant that the arrest is invalid has been previously resolved as a valid arrest. The offense was committed in the presence of the police officers, the evidence seized was obviously in their view. There is no constitutional requirement an arrest for a violation of obscenity laws be conducted in a different manner than other offenses. The due process requirements are the same in each instance.
[11] Title 22 O.S. 1971 § 196[22-196], the authority for an arrest without a warrant, states as follows:
"Arrest without warrant by officer. A. peace officer may, without a warrant, arrest a person:
"1. For a public offense, committed of attempted in his presence
"2. When the person arrested has committed a felony, although not in his presence.
"3. When a felony has in fact been committed, and he has reasonable cause for believing the person arrested to have committed it.
"4. On a charge, made upon reasonable cause, of the commission of a felony by the party arrested."