Affirmed.
CONNOR, ERWIN and FITZGERALD, JJ., not participating.. AS 09.10.070 provides :
Actions to be brought in two years. No person may bring an action (1) for libel, slander, assault, battery, seduction, false imprisonment, or for any injury to the person or right of another not arising on contract and not specifically provided otherwise; (2) upon a statute for a forfeiture or penalty to the state; or (3) upon a liability created by statute, other than a penalty or forfeiture; unless commenced within two years. [Emphasis added.]
. AS 09.10.140 states:
Disabilities of minority, insanity, and imprisonment. If a person entitled to bring an action mentioned in this chapter is at the time the cause of action accrues either (1) under the age of 19 years, or (2) insane, or (3) imprisoned on a criminal charge, or in execution under sentence of a court for a term less than his natural life, the time of the disability is not a part of the time limited for the commencement of the action. But the period within which the action may be brought is not extended in any case longer than two years after the disability ceases. [Emphasis added.]
. AS 11.05.070 provides :
Effect of judgment of imprisonment in penitentiary.