State v. York
[…] Moreover it remains an undeniable fact of record that there had been a prior bond forfeiture in these same three cases on October 17, 1973.

Under these circumstances the trial court was without legal authority to set aside the January 15 forfeiture. Therefore the order entered April 3, 1974, is vacated.

Reversed.

NEPTUNE, P. J., and BACON, J., concur.

. A written version of this order was among a group of orders approved by state’s attorney and signed by the judge on February 14.

. Section 1332(3) says in pertinent part: “Providing, that all expenses accrued as a result of returning the custody of the defendant shall be borne by the bondsman. If the defendant is surrendered to custody of the sheriff or court wherein the forfeiture has been ordered within thirty (30) days from the date of said order, the court, upon the motion of the defendant or the bondsman shall set aside the forfeiture for good cause shown and upon proof that there has been no previous forfeiture of bond in the case at issue. From and after the effective date of this act the district attorney shall not receive any fees, bonuses or other monies or property for or by reason of his services or actions in connection with or collection of bond forfeitures under the provisions of this act.”

. This we infer from findings upon which the April 3 order — the one appealed — is based. It reads:

“ORDER
“Now on this 3rd day of April, 1974, this matter comes on for final determination, the Court having taken under advisement the hearing had herein on April 1, 1974.