*829OPINION
[…] . AS 47.10.010(a) (1) provides in relevant part:
(a) Proceedings relating to a minor under 18 years of age residing or found in the state are governed by this chapter, except as otherwise provided in this chapter, when the minor (1) violates a law of the state, or an ordinance or regulation of a political subdivision of the state
. AS 09.50.010 provides in relevant part: Acts or omissions constituting contempt. The following acts or omissions in respect to a court of justice or court proceedings are contempts of the authority of the court:
(5) disobedience of a lawful judgment, order, or process of the court
. AS 47.10.290 provides in relevant part: In this chapter, unless the.context otherwise requires,
(7) “child in need of supervision” is a minor whom the court determines is within the provisions of (AS 47.10.010(a)(2), (3), (4), and (6)).