L.S. (mother) appeals from a judgment terminating the parent-child legal relationship between her and her children, D.C-M.S. and A.C-G.S. We affirm.
[…] L.S. (mother) appeals from a judgment terminating the parent-child legal relationship between her and her children, D.C-M.S. and A.C-G.S. We affirm.
I.
Mother contends that the order of termination must be reversed because it was based on two different statutory grounds, § 19-3-604(l)(b) and (c), C.R.S.2004. She maintains that the introductory language of *561§ 19-3-604(1) requires that an order of termination be based on only one statutory ground for termination. We disagree.
Section 19-3-604(1), C.R.S.2004, provides that the trial court “may order a termination of the parent-child legal relationship upon the finding by clear and convincing evidence of any one of the [statutory grounds set forth therein].”
Under § 19 — 3—604(l)(b), a trial court may terminate the parent-child legal relationship if clear and convincing evidence establishes that an appropriate treatment plan cannot be devised to address the unfitness of the parent.