Opinion by
[…] This was not done. Where a motion to vacate judgment is not in the proper form of a verified petition, vacation of the judgment is properly refused. State ex rel. Hunt v. Liberty Investors Life Ins., 1975 OK 165, 543 P.2d 1390. Thus, Burns’ motion to vacate was not timely brought and the trial court was without jurisdiction to hear the motion, address the allegations of fraud, including a determination of whether the motion was timely filed, or grant the relief requested unless the order was void and subject to vacation under 12 O.S.2001, § 1038.
¶ 21 Section 1038 provides a “void judgment, decree or order may be vacated at any time, on motion of a party, or any person affected thereby.” A judgment or order is facially void when the face of the record reveals one of the three elements of jurisdiction was absent, i.e., jurisdiction over the parties, jurisdiction over the subject matter, or jurisdictional power to pronounce the particular decision that was entered, is shown to