FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] State ex rel. Williamson, 1939 OK 40, 87 P.2d 127, 129. We hold that 66 O.S. 2001 § 55(D)22 applies to the instant cases to permit reimbursement to the prevailing Landowners for their reasonable appeal-re*653lated attorney fees upon a requisite showing before the trial court on remand that attorney fees have been actually incurred by Landowners because of the condemnation proceeding. See 12 O.S. Supp.2004 § 696.4(C.) (providing that “[t]he appellate court shall decide whether to award attorney fees for services on appeal, and if fees are awarded, it shall remand the case to the trial court for a determination of their amount.”).