dissenting.
[…] One consideration is that if a Final Admission is filed and the decision in Stefanski is upheld, it could be determined that the Final Admission is not valid and did not close the claim.
Additionally, in both Stefonski and Williams the Court discussed the application of the language in § 8-42-107.2(6); "... for which a division IME has not been requested, pursuant to section 842-107". As noted earlier, the Division has interpreted language in § 8-43-2083(2)(b)(II) as holding that only one DIME may be conducted in an open claim.