T3 Appellee
[…] This is so because the trial court ordered the condemnor to pay money to the individual unit owners over The Association's objection.
. - In support of its position that the earlier order is now an integral part of the permanent injunction issued nine months later, Raintree relies on the trial court's having taken judicial notice of the proceeding leading to its issuance of the order directing the payment of funds and having made reference to such order when issuing both the temporary and permanent injunctions.
. 12 O.S. § 993 requires "the party aggrieved thereby may appeal the order to the Supreme Court without awaiting the final determination in said cause, by filing the petition in error and the record on appeal with the Supreme Court within thirty (30) days after the order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title, is filed with the court clerk. If the appellant did not prepare the order, and Section of 696.2 of this title required a copy of the order to be mailed to the appellant, and the court records do not reflect the mailing of a copy of the order to the appellant within three (3) days, exclusive of weekends and holidays, after the filing of the order, the petition in error may be filed within thirty (30) days after the earliest date on which the court records show that a copy of the order was mailed to the appellant. The Supreme Court may extend the time for filing the record upon good cause shown."
. In the case of State v.