State ex rel. Oklahoma Bar Ass'n v. Shanbour
[…] The jury shall be advised that the mandatory post-imprisonment supervision shall be in addition to the actual imprisonment.
E. For purposes of this section, "downloading on a computer'" means electronically transferring an electronic file from one computer or electronic media to another computer or electronic media.

. State ex rel. Oklahoma Bar Ass'n v. Shanbour, 2003 OK 116, 84 P.3d 107.

. 21 0.$.2001 § 1040.8 provides:

No person shall knowingly photograph, act in, pose for, model for, print, sell, offer for sale, give away, exhibit, publish, offer to publish, or otherwise distribute, display, or exhibit any book, magazine, story, pamphlet, paper, writing, card, advertisement, circular, print, picture, photograph, motion picture film, electronic video game or recording, image, cast, slide, figure, instrument, statue, drawing, presentation, or other article which is obscene material or child pornography, as defined in Section 1024.1 of this title. In the case of any unsolicited mailing of any of the material listed in this section, the offense is deemed complete from the time such material is deposited in any post office or delivered to any person with intent that it shall be forwarded. Also, unless preempted by federal law, no unsolicited mail which is harmful to minors pursuant to Section 1040.75 of this title shall be mailed to any person. The party mailing the materials specified in this section may be indicted and tried in any county wherein such material is deposited or delivered, or in which it is received by the person to whom it is addressed. Any person who violates any provision of this section, upon conviction, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be punished by imprisonment in the county jail for not more than one (1) year or by a fine of not more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00), or by both such fine and imprisonment.

. Shanbour, supra note 3, at ¶ 5-6 at 110-11.

. Id. at 17, at 111. oa

. Id. N

. State ex rel. Oklahoma Bar Ass'n v. Meek, 1994 OK 118, 895 P.2d 692, 700 (citation omitted).

. Id.

. Shanbour, supra note 3, at ¶ 5 at 110 (citation omitted).