Following these motions, the Commission entered an order staying the request for additional evidence and allowing the parties to file dispositive motions.
. We note that Jacobs III and the present appeal would have been obviated by a decision on the merits at that point. We also note that based on our review of the record, the evidence and arguments presented at that hearing were likely sufficient to allow a deciding body to reach a conclusion on the question of whether the chronic abdominal pain is causally related to the original toe injury.
. ' Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-605, entitled "Application for modification of benefits; time limitation; grounds; termination of case; exceptions” reads: