delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the decision of the water court.
. The hearing officer noted it was "typical of decrees entered by the [Division 3 water court] during this time" not to indicate the acreage to which well water was to be applied.
. Section 24-4-102(7) defines a "license" as including "the whole or any part of any agency permit, certificate, registration, charter, membership, or statutory exemption."
. In addition to arguing the State Engineer lacks jurisdiction to entertain well permit revocation petitions, V Bar argues the State Engineer did not comply with section 24-4-104(3) of the APA which requires that, prior to a license revocation, the applicable agency must provide the licensee with "notice in writing of facts or conduct that may warrant such action and [give] the licensee a reasonable opportunity to comply with all lawful requirements." However, here, the record shows that the hearing officer served a copy of Gallegos's petition on V Bar and V Bar both had the opportunity to and actively participated in the hearing conducted pursuant to the revocation petition.