People ex rel. E.C.
[…] After hearing testimony from father and the caseworker, the court concluded that aunt should receive an allocation of parental responsibilities for the child, although father should be allowed visitation. Pursuant to aunt's request and under section 19-1-104(6), C.R.98.2010, the D & N court further ordered that the case be transferred back to the district court, and the court certified its order as a custody-allocation of parental responsibilities order in the domestic relations case. See § 19-1-104(6) (when a certified copy of a juvenile court's order allocating parental responsibilities is filed in the district court, the order "shall be treated in the district court as any other decree issued in a proceeding concerning the allocation of parental responsibilities"); C. RJ. P. 4.4(c) (when the juvenile court enters an order pursuant to a certification from a district court, a certified copy of that order is filed in the certifying (Me., district) court, and the order "shall thereafter be the order of the certifying court"); see also § 14-10-*1276123(1)(d),