State, Department of Health & Social Services v. North Star Hospital
[…] . AS 44.62.540(a) provides in relevant part: ''The agency may order a reconsideration of all or part of the case on its own motion or on petition of a party. To be considered by the agency, a petition for reconsideration must be filed with the agency within 15 days after delivery or mailing of the decision. The power to order a reconsideration expires 30 days after the delivery or mailing of a decision to the respondent."

. AS 44.62.560(a) provides in relevant part: "Judicial review by the superior court of a final administrative order may be had by filing a notice of appeal in accordance with the applicable rules of court governing appeals in civil matters."

. See AS 47.07.040, which provides:

The department shall prepare a state plan in accordance with the provisions of 42 U.S.C. 1396-1396p (Title XIX, Social Security Act, Medical Assistance) and submit it for approval to the United States Department of Health and Human Services.