Murphy v. State
[…] The defendant must first file a notice establishing "sufficient facts t[o] demonstrate a good-faith belief as to the mental retardation of the defendant." 21 O0.8.S8upp.2006, § 7TOL.10b(D). A threshold requirement is an intelligence quotient of seventy (70) or below on an individually administered, scientifically recognized standardized intelligence quotient test administered by a licensed psychiatrist or psychologist. Smith, 2010 OK CR 24, ¶ 10, 245 P.3d at 1237 (citing 21 O.S.Supp.2006, *1291§ 7O1.10b)4 "In determining the intelli-genee quotient, the standard measurement of error for the test administrated shall be taken into account." 21 O.8.Supp.2006, § 701.10b(C). "However, in no event shall a defendant who has received an intelligence quotient of seventy-six (76) or above on any individually administered, scientifically recognized, standardized intelligence quotient test administered by a licensed psychiatrist or psychologist, be considered mentally retarded and, thus, shall not be subject to any proceedings under this section." Id.

122 Petitioner had received intelligence quotients of eighty (80) from Dr. Bianco and sighty-two (82) from Dr. Hall on individually administered, scientifically recognized, standardized intelligence quotient tests.