They also point to Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 385-11-802, which provides that, "If the director refuses to grant any permit under this act, the applicant may petition for a hearing before the council to contest the decision." (Emphasis added.) This statute, Yates and Marathon maintain, gives the right to administrative review only to the permit applicant, thereby implying that interested third parties do not have the right to seek administrative review. Yates and Marathon also point to Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 35-11-1001(a), which provides that, "Any aggrieved party under this act, any person who filed a complaint on which a hearing was denied, and any person who has been denied a variance or permit under this act, may obtain judicial review." Based on these statutory provisions, Yates and Marathon contend that WOC was not entitled to EQC review of DEQ's decision to issue the general permits, but was limited to seeking judicial review.