Wolf v. State
[…] "Wolf was not wholly passive-she bought pseudoephedrine."

T 12 Although § 2-701(B) punishes conduct which would not be blameworthy in the average member of the community, the circumstances of the present case are distinguishable from those in Lambert. Petitioner knew that she had been convicted of the felony of conspiracy to possess pseudoephedrine with intent to manufacture methamphetamine and knew that the sale of pseudoephedrine was regulated. (O.R. 5-6). To purchase pseu-doephedrine an individual must present photographic ID and all sales are tracked. (O.R. 5). Section § 2-701(G) requires that "the Oklahoma State Bureau of Narcotics and Dangerous Drugs Control [] maintain a methamphetamine offender registry website available for viewing by the public."1 Thus, § 2-701 provides an avenue for notice that was not present in Lambert. I find that Lambert is simply not applicable to the present case. -