with whom COLBERT C.J., and REIF, J., join dissenting:
[…] 15 Here, because expulsion was not sought, under the plain language of § 250.4(B)(12), the formalities of an individual proceeding were not required. Had they *400been, 75 0.8.2011 § 318 provides for court review of the individual proceedings.6 However, students' due process rights are expressly preserved by the APA,7 and even if they were not, minimal due process standards are constitutionally guaranteed.8 Section 318 also expressly provides that: "this section shall not prevent resort to other means of review, redress, relief or trial de novo, available because of constitutional provisions." 9
the APA ends. T6 Title 12 0.8.2011 § 951 fills in where It states: