concurring in part, dissenting in part.
[…] National Collegiate Athletic Association, see note 21, supra; Vickers v. Vining, 1969 OK 66, ¶0, 452 P.2d 798.
. Brown v. Oklahoma Secondary School Activities Association, see note 20 at ¶11, supra; Sharp v. 251st St. Landfill, Inc., 1996 OK 109, ¶4, 925 P.2d 546; State ex rel. Schulte v. Hallco Environmental, Inc., 1994 OK 138, ¶2, 886 P.2d 994; Board of Regents of the University of Oklahoma v. National Collegiate Athletic Association, see note 21, supra.
. Title 12 0.8.2001 § 952(b)(2) provides in pertinent part:
(b) The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify any of the following orders of the district court, or a judge thereof:
. 2. An order that discharges, vacates or modifies or refuses to vacate or modify a provisional remedy which affects the substantial rights of a party; or grants, refuses, vacates, modifies or refuses to vacate or modify an injunction; grants or refuses a new trial; or vacates or refuses to vacate a final judgment;