We answer both certified questions in the affirmative.
[…] 63 0.8.2011 § 1-730(A)(1).
. We find no merit to the Attorney General's argument that an ectopic pregnancy is not a "true 'pregnancy,' " so methotrexate can still be used off-label to treat ectopic pregnancies. Petitioners' Brief in Chief at 22. Title 63 O.$.2011 § 1-730(A)(4) defines an "unborn child" as the "unborn offspring of human beings from the moment of conception, through pregnancy, and until live birth including the human conceptus, zygote, morula, blastocyst, embryo and fetus." And 63 0.8.2011 § 1-730(A)(7) defines "conception" as "fertilization of the ovum of a female individual by the sperm of a male individual." Further discrediting this argument is the fact that the Legislature believed an ectopic pregnancy was a pregnancy having excluded the termination of ectopic pregnancies from the definition of "abortion" in 63 0.$.2011 § 1-730(A)(1).
. Weaver v. Reagen, 886 F.2d 194, 198 (8th Cir.1989).