Law Offices of Clark v. Altman
[…] (d) An order confirming a sale is a conclusive determination of the regularity of the proceedings concerning the sale, as to all persons, in any other action or proceeding.

.The deed was issued pursuant to AS 09.35.260 which provides:

Conveyance of property. If no redemption is made within the time prescribed, the purchaser or last redemptioner is entitled to a conveyance. If the judgment debtor redeems, the effect of the sale is terminated and he is restored to his estate.

The time prescribed for redemption is one year from the order of confirmation. AS 09.35.250 provides:

Redemption by judgment debtor or successor. The judgment debtor or his successor in interest may redeem the property before the confirmation of sale on paying the amount of the purchase money, with interest at the rate of eight per cent a year from the date of sale, together with the amount of any taxes, and, in the case of unpatented mining claims, the annual assessment work required to be performed by law, and expenses under § 300(b) of this chapter which the purchaser or