Section 39-1-104(1 l)(b)(II), 16B C.R.S. (1982).
. The other individuals named, all owners of recently converted condominiums, did not seek individual administrative relief from the increased valuation of their condominiums.
. The district judge who certified the class is not the judge who entered judgment, relying on the earlier certification.
.Other issues were raised by the parties to this appeal, but our holding that the district court was without jurisdiction makes it unnecessary for us to address those issues.
. Section 39-5-122(2) provides in pertinent part:
"If any person is of the opinion that his property has been valued too high, or has been twice valued, or is exempt by law from taxation, or that he did not own taxable property on the assessment date, or that property has been erroneously assessed to him, he may appear before the assessor on the days specified in the public notice to present his objection and protest and be heard_"
. Section 39-5-122(3) provides:
"Any person whose objection and protest has been denied in writing by the assessor may appeal to the county board of equalization in the manner provided in article 8 of this title.”
. Section 39-8-106(1) provides in pertinent part: "The board shall receive and hear petitions from all persons whose objections or protests have been refused or denied by the assessor.