(III) A specific and detailed statement of the grounds delineated in this subparagraph (III), upon which the assessor relied to justify his valuation ....
(IV) The assessor’s written statement refusing to change such valuation; and
(V) The valuation for assessment placed upon it by the person whose objection and protest has been denied.
(c)Space for the person whose objection and protest has been denied to state the grounds on which he relied and to indicate the manner, if any, in which he disagrees with the assessor's statement of the information described in paragraph (b) of this subsection (1).”
. Section 39-8-108(1) provides:
"If the county board of equalization grants a petition, in whole or in part, the assessor shall adjust the valuation for assessment accordingly, but if the petition is denied, in whole or in part, the petitioner may appeal to the board of assessment appeals. Such appeal shall be taken no later than thirty days after such denial.”
. Section 39-8-108(2) provides in pertinent part: