. The Hoffmans assert that they exhausted the administrative remedies for all members of the class by including those "similarly situated” on their petitions for relief, but it is obvious that the only valuation contested in the various administrative proceedings was the Hoffmans’. We note that the district court expressly ruled that the BAA did not err in dismissing that portion of the appeal made on behalf of all similarly situated owners.
. Section 39-2-111 provided in pertinent part: "The administrator shall examine all complaints filed with him wherein it is alleged that a class or subclass of taxable property in a county has not been appraised or valued as required by law or has been improperly or erroneously valued or that the property tax laws have in any manner been evaded or violated. Complaints shall be in writing and may be filed only by a taxing authority in a county or by any taxpayer.”
. Section 39-9-103(2) provided in pertinent part: