Without defining the relationship, the form gave the employment status a title without definitional character.
That document obviously was intended to obviate Worker’s Compensation coverage, unemployment compensation and federal withholding regulations, including social security. That attempt does not succeed unless it is established that the actual relationship between the parties, not the designation of the employee, meets the test of a bonafide independent-contractor status.
Inevitably such effort to bypass Wyoming statutes and Constitution has limited success. See § 27-1-105, W.S.1977, § 27-12-103(b), W.S.1977, and Art. 10, § 4 of the Wyoming Constitution.
Section 27-1-105, W.S.1977 reads:
“It shall be unlawful for any person, company or corporation to require of its servants or employes, as a condition of their employment or otherwise, any contract or agreement where by such person, company or corporation shall be re*514leased or discharged from liability or responsibility on account of personal injuries received by such servants or employes while in service of such person, company or corporation, by reason of the negligence of such person, company or corporation, or the agents or employes thereof, and such contracts shall be absolutely null and void.”
Section 27-12-103(b), W.S.1977 reads: “(b) No contract, rule, regulation or device shall operate to relieve an employer from any liability created by this act [§§ 27-12-101 through 27-12-804] except as otherwise provided by this act.”