On review, employer contends that the Panel’s findings and conclusions are not supported by substantial evidence. We disagree.
[…] See In re Claim of Krantz v. Kelran Constructors, Inc., 669 P.2d 1049 (Colo.App.1983).
Relying on Shaw v. Valdez, 819 F.2d 965 (10th Cir.1987), employer further contends that it was denied due process because it was not given notice of an opportunity to develop or present evidence on whether claimant’s physical or mental inability to *472perform her job was the result of “insufficient educational attainment or inadequate occupational or professional skills.” We disagree.
Pursuant to § 8-73-108(4)®, an individual may be awarded benefits for “being physically or mentally unable to perform the work or unqualified to perform the work as a result of insufficient educational attainment or inadequate occupational or professional skills.” Implicit in employer’s contention is the issue whether the qualifying phrase “as a result of insufficient educational or inadequate occupational or professional skills” modifies only the phrase “unqualified to perform the work” or whether it also modifies the phrase “being physically or mentally