Id. at 624-25. However, a prerequisite to relief for non-disclosure is that the defense not have independent knowledge of and access to the evidence in question. Gregg v. State, 662 P.2d 1385, 1388 (Okla.Crim.App.1983). Appellant can hardly claim lack of knowledge or access to the photograph, as it is his own booking photograph.
Appellant argues the State (1) failed to lay a proper foundation to admit the photograph into evidence and (2) it was admitted as conditionally relevant and the State failed to introduce evidence sufficient to fulfill the condition. 12 O.S.1981, § 2105(B); Champeau v. State, 678 P.2d 1192, 1195 (Okla.Crim.App.1984).
All relevant evidence is admissible except as otherwise prohibited. 12 O.S. 1981, § 2402. “When the relevancy of evidence depends upon the fulfillment of a condition of fact, the judge shall admit it upon, or subject to, the introduction of evidence sufficient to support a finding of the fulfillment of the condition.” 12 O.S.1981, § 2105(B). A necessary condition or prerequisite for the admission of demonstrative evidence is proper authentication or identification. 12 O.S.1981, § 2901(A). Fixico v. State, 735 P.2d 580, 582 (Okla.Crim.App.1987).