with whom SIMMS, Justice, joins, concurring in result.
[…] In all other appeals from orders of the Corporation Commission the review by the Supreme Court shall not extend further than to determine whether the Commission has regularly pursued its authority, and whether the findings and conclusions of the Commission are sustained by the law and substantial evidence. * * *
*655" * * * ’’ (Emphasis added.)
The pertinent terms of 52 O.S.1981 § 113 provide:
[[Image here]]
"All appeals under the provisions of this act [the Oklahoma Oil and Gas Conservation Act] must be taken by filing in the Supreme Court a petition in error within thirty (30) days from the date on which the order, rule, regulation, judgment, decree or final action of the Commission appealed from shall have been made, rendered or taken by the Commission.
* * * ’’ (Emphasis added.)
The pertinent terms of Rule 1.86(a), Rules of Appellate Procedure in Civil Cases, 12 O.S.1981, Ch. 15, App. 2, are: