United Crude Marketing & Transportation Co. v. Robert Gordon Oil Co.
[…] Gordon, however, did not attach the actual pages of the depositions to its response.

. 12A O.S.1991 § 2-725

(1) An action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within five years after the cause of action has accrued....
[[Image here]]

. School Dist. No. 34, Carter County v. Joint School District No. 34, Love and Carter Counties, 156 Okl. 5, 9 P.2d 771 (1932); Thurlwell v. Rabbit, 110 Oki. 285, 235 P. 923 (1924); Chrysler Light & Power Co. v. Belfield, 58 N.D. 33, 224 N.W. 871, 63 ALR 1337 (1929); Hull v. Freedman, 383 S.W.2d 236 (Tex.Civ.App.1964).

. 12A O.S.1991 § 1-102(1), (2)(a) provides:

(1) This Act shall be liberally construed and applied to promote its underlying purposes and policies.
(2) Underlying purposes and policies of this Act are
(a) to simplify, clarify and modernize the law governing commercial transactions;