Hooper v. Clinkingbeard
[…] This issue is not presented in the petition for certiorari. The question of whether there are ambiguities relating to other issues present in the will at bar is not before us. Matter of Estate of Crump, 614 P.2d 1096, 1099 (Okla.1980). As to the introduction of parol evidence, we address only the issue of whether the existence of an order terminating the testatrix's parental rights is an extraneous fact rendering the will ambiguous.

. Title 84 O.S.1991 § 132 provides:

“When any testator omits to provide in his will for any of his children, or for the issue of any deceased child unless it appears that such omission was intentional, such child, or the issue of such child, must have the same share in the estate of the testator, as if he had died intestate, and succeeds thereto as provided in the preceding section.”

. Title 10 O.S.1991 § 1132 provides: