dissenting.
[…] Wyo.Stat. § 27-14-102(a)(xi) (1993).
The point of departure for my views is my agreement with the rationale employed in the majority opinion to reject the application of the one-year period of limitation set forth in Wyo.R.Civ.P. 60(b). Specifically, I look to Wyo.Stat. § 27-14-606 (1991), also quoted in the majority opinion, which provides:
Each determination or award within the meaning of this act is an administrative determination of the rights of the employer, the employee and the disposition of money within the worker’s compensation account as to all matters involved. No determination shall be final without notice and opportunity for hearing as required by this act. (Emphasis added.)
I cannot agree, however, in light of this statute, reliance by the majority upon Wyo. Stat. § 27-14-605(a) (1991) is appropriate.