specially concurring.
[…] Timely notice to all the proper parties, the parent and the Juvenile Bureau in this case, as well as proper application2 of the proper law to the person affected under the Act, are fundamental to the rights of all involved, especially those of J.W.B.
. 43A O.S.Supp.1993 § 5-509(C) requires that the petition set forth facts with particularity to support the allegation that the child has a "demonstrable mental illness and as a result of the mental illness can be expected within the near future to inflict or attempt to inflict serious bodily harm to himself or another person if mental health services are not provided and has engaged in one or more recent overt acts or made signifi*187cant recent threats which substantially support that expectation ...”
. There is some question whether the District Attorney had a complete mental health evaluation of the child before filing the petition. There is also a question whether the court had the complete evaluation before the hearing. Both are required by statute. §§ 5-509, 5-510(B).