Opinion by
[…] We disagree.
As petitioners contend, Colo. Const, art. II, § 6 provides a procedural right to a judicial remedy whenever the General Assembly creates a substantive right. Allison v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, 884 P.2d 1113 (Colo.1994). But, even assuming that § 10-4— 403(1) has created a substantive right as petitioners assert, nevertheless, we perceive no denial of access to the courts.
Section 10-4-407(5), C.R.S. (1994 Repl.Vol. 4A) specifically provides that: “[A]ny final action of the commissioner ... shall be subject to judicial review by the court of appeals.” Thus, the commissioner’s order approving the rate filing as well as his denial of petitioners request for a hearing are subject to that review. See Carroll v. Barnes, supra.