Breeding v. NJH Enterprises, LLC.
[…] Ignoring the continued pendency of her unadjudicated foreclosure claim, the court grievously erred by saving this appeal from dismissal. Because the critical nisi prius decision tendered for appellate review leaves undetermined the Breeding claim’s core issue of foreclosure, I cannot view that order — -now on certiorari review — either as final or as a judgment in Breeding’s action. I would today dismiss her appeal because it is prosecuted from a nonappealable prejudgment order.18

¶ 13 I hence recede from the court’s pronouncement.

. The terms of 12 O.S.1991 § 952(a) provide in pertinent part:

"The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify judgments of the district court for errors appearing on the record....” (Emphasis provided.)

. The pertinent terms of 12 O.S.Supp.1995 § 994(A) provide:

"When more than one claim for relief is presented in an action, whether as a claim, counterclaim, cross-claim, or third-party claim, or when multiple parties are involved, the court may direct the preparation and filing of a final judgment, decree, or final order as to one or more but fewer than all of the claims or parties only upon an express determination that there is no just reason for delay and upon an express direction for the filing of a final judgment, decree, or final order. In the absence of such determination and direction, any order or other form of decision, however designated, which adjudicates fewer than all the claims or the rights and liabilities of fewer than all the parties shall not terminate the action as to any of the claims or parties, and the order or other form of decision is subject to revision at any time before the final judgment, decree, or final order adjudicating all the claims and the rights and liabilities of all the parties is filed with the court clerk.” (Emphasis supplied.) See also Tinker Investment Mortgage Corp. v. Midwest City, 1994 OK 41, 873 P.2d 1029, 1034, 1035.