Breeding v. NJH Enterprises, LLC.
[…] Ignoring the continued pendency of her unadjudicated foreclosure claim, the court grievously erred by saving this appeal from dismissal. Because the critical nisi prius decision tendered for appellate review leaves undetermined the Breeding claim’s core issue of foreclosure, I cannot view that order — -now on certiorari review — either as final or as a judgment in Breeding’s action. I would today dismiss her appeal because it is prosecuted from a nonappealable prejudgment order.18

¶ 13 I hence recede from the court’s pronouncement.

. The terms of 12 O.S.1991 § 952(a) provide in pertinent part:

"The Supreme Court may reverse, vacate or modify judgments of the district court for errors appearing on the record....” (Emphasis provided.)

. The pertinent terms of 12 O.S.Supp.1995 § 994(A) provide: