Dobson Cellular Systems, Inc. v. State Board of Equalization
[…] [[Image here]]
C. The term transmission company shall include any company ... owning, leasing or operating for hire any telegraph or telephone line or radio broadcasting system.
(Emphasis added.)

.Entitled "Railroad or public service corporation — Increase of evaluation of properly — Notice — Complaints and hearings — Appeals to Court of Tax Review and Supreme Court,” 68 O.S.Supp.1992 § 2881(B) provided that "[t]he Court of Tax Review shall be authorized and empowered to take evidence ... and to confirm, correct or adjust the valuation, as required by law." (Emphasis added.)

. If Taxpayer is ultimately determined by the district court to be a public service corporation, it appears the Court of Tax Review would have exclusive jurisdiction over the remaining issues in Taxpayer’s protest.