Independent School Dist. No. 6 of Caddo Cty., 771 P.2d 996 (Okla.1989) ("board's decision on questions of nonreemployment of a probationary teacher shall be final and nonappealable, absent a violation of procedural due process.”)
. The OAPA, 75 O.S. § 322, provides in pertinent part:
(1) In any proceeding for the review of an agency order, the Supreme Court or the district or superior court, [footnote omitted] as the case may be, in the exercise of proper judicial discretion or authority, may set aside or modify the order, or reverse it and remand it to the agency for further proceedings, if it determines that the substantial rights of the appellant or petitioner for review have been prejudiced because the agency findings, inferences, conclusions or decisions, are:
(a)in violation of constitutional provisions; or
(b) in excess of the statutory authority or jurisdiction of the agency; or
(c) made upon unlawful procedure; or
(d) affected by other error of law; or
(e) clearly erroneous in view of the reliable, material, probative and substantial competent evidence, as defined in Section 10 of this act, [footnote omitted] including matters properly noticed by the agency upon examination and consideration of the entire record as submitted; but without otherwise substituting its judgment as to the weight of the evidence for that of the agency on question of fact; or
(f) arbitrary or capricious; ....
. Oklahoma Attorney General Opinion 96-40.