We affirm.
[…] We disagree. With the accuracy of the impairment ratings challenged, the Division properly denied Pohl’s claim and left its resolution to the expertise of the Medical Commission. We conclude that the Division’s acted in accordance with Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14^405(m) when it employed Dr. MacGuire to evaluate Pohl’s impairment ratings.
CONCLUSION
We affirm the district court’s Order Affirming Administrative Order, which affirmed the decision of the medical commission hearing panel.
. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 27-14-605(a) (Michie Rpl. June 1991) provides in pertinent part:
(a) If a determination is made in favor of or on behalf of an employee for any benefits under this act, an application may be made to the division by any party within four (4) years from the dale of the last payment for additional medical and disability benefits or for a modification of the amount of benefits on the ground of increase or decrease of incapacity due solely to the injury, or upon grounds of mistake or fraud.
. Black’s Law Dictionary 580 (6th ed.1990) defines “expository statute” as:
A law that is enacted to explain the meaning of a previously enacted law.